A+ Quality GPON/EPON FTTH 8 WAY PLC Splitters Without Connector

450.00

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single-mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1*2,4,8,16,32,64, with 1 input and 2,4,8,16,32,64 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are available with 900µm loose tube single-mode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Description

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single-mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1*2,4,8,16,32,64, with 1 input and 2,4,8,16,32,64 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are available with 900µm loose tube single-mode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “A+ Quality GPON/EPON FTTH 8 WAY PLC Splitters Without Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *